17.53.101   PURPOSE
[…] (10) In 40 CFR 264.191(a) , pertaining to tank integrity assessments, "January 12, 1988 for HSWA tanks, and March 15, 1991, for non-HSWA tanks" is substituted for "January 12, 1988".

(11) In 40 CFR 264.191(c) , "July 14, 1986, for HSWA tanks, and March 15, 1991, for non-HSWA tanks, must conduct this assessment within 12 months after the date that the waste becomes a state regulated hazardous waste" is substituted for "July 14, 1986, must conduct this assessment within 12 months after the date that the waste becomes a hazardous waste".

(12) In 40 CFR 264.193(a) (2) , pertaining to the compliance date for providing secondary containment for tanks, "within two years after January 12, 1987, for HSWA tanks, and within two years after March 15, 1991, for non-HSWA tanks" is substituted for "within two years after January 12, 1987".