17.53.101   PURPOSE
[…] (4) In 40 CFR 264.12(a), pertaining to required notices, the references to "EPA" and "Regional Administrator" are retained.

(5) In 40 CFR 264.71, relating to use of the manifest system, references to EPA are retained.

(6) ARM 17.53.803 is substituted for 40 CFR 264.75, pertaining to biennial reports, and all references to "biennial report" in 40 CFR 264 are replaced with "annual report."

(7) In 40 CFR 264.143(h) and 264.145(h) , pertaining to financial assurance and cost estimate for closure and post-closure, the language "If the facilities covered by the mechanism are in more than one state, identical evidence of financial assurance must be submitted to and maintained by the director and submitted to the director of the environmental agency in each of the states within which the other facilities are located.